50 Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 2, Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawabannya

50 Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 12 Semester 2, Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawabannya

Berikut kunci jawaban PAI kelas 6 SD/MI halaman 117 119 Kurikulum Merdeka Bab 6. Pada Bab 6 ini siswa belajar Mengaji Al Qur’an Surah Al A‘la. Di dalamnya terdapat uji capaian pembelajaran dalam bentuk soal pilihan ganda dan essai.

Selain itu, di dalam artikel ini juga terdapat kunci jawabannya. Namun, sebelum melihat kunci jawaban, siswa diharapkan dapat mengerjakan soal secara mandiri. Kunci jawaban PAI Kelas 6 SD/MI Kurikulum Merdeka dalam artikel ini bisa menjadi referensi atau panduan siswa dalam belajar.

1. Nama surah al A’la diambil dari ayat pertama surah tersebut yang artinya …. A. Maha Mulia B. Maha Tinggi C. Maha Agung D. Maha Sempurna Kunci Jawaban Soal PAI Kelas 11 SMA Halaman 170 172 Kurikulum Merdeka, Penilaian Pengetahuan Bab 5 Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 11 SMA Halaman 132 135 Kurikulum Merdeka, Soal Penilaian Pengetahuan Bab 4

Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 6 SD Halaman 117 119 Kurikulum Merdeka Bab 6: Mengaji Al Quran Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 11 SMA Halaman 232 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka, Penilaian Pengetahuan Bab 7 Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 11 SMA Halaman 291 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka, Penilaian Pengetahuan Bab 9

Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 6 SD Kurikulum Merdeka Hal. 117 119, Bab 6: Mengaji Al Qur’an Surah Al A‘la Jawaban: B 2. Q.S. Al A’la merupakan salah satu surah yang sering dibacakan oleh Rasulullah saw, ketika …. A. salat sunah B. salat wajib C. salat Jum’at D. salat rawatib

Jawaban: C 3. Salah satu yang harus diperhatikan ketika membaca Al Qur’an adalah Makharijul huruf, agar tidak berubah arti dari ayat tersebut. Arti dari Makharijul huruf adalah …. A. hukum tajwid B. bentuk bentuk huruf C. tempat keluarnya huruf D. panjang pendeknya huruf Jawaban: C

4. Perhatikan ayat berikut! … فَجَعَلَهُۥ غُثَآءً Kata yang tepat untuk melengkapi ayat di atas adalah ….

A. أَهْوٰى B. فَهَدَىٰ C. تَزَكَّىٰ D. أَحْوٰى Jawaban: D 5. Perhatikan ayat berikut!

وَٱلَّذِى قَدَّرَ فَهَدٰى Kesalahan ayat di atas terdapat pada …. A. وَٱلَّذِى B. قَدَّرَ C. فَهَدٰى D. وَٱلَّذِى قَدَّرَ

Jawaban: C 6. وَالْاٰخِرَةُ خَيْرٌ وَّأَبْقٰى Terjemahan dari ayat di atas yang tepat adalah ….

A. Dan kehidupan akhirat it lebih baik dan lebih kekal B. Sungguhnya beruntung orang yang menyucikan diri C. Selanjutnya dia di sana tidak mati dan tidak pula hidup D. Sedang kamu (orang orang kair) memilih kehidupan dunia. Jawaban: D 7. Pesan pokok yang terkandung pada Q.S. al A'la ayat pertama adalah ….

A. perintah untuk bertasbih dan berzikir kepada Allah Swt. B. perintah untuk berdakwah dan saling memberikan peringatan C. larangan untuk menyekutukan Allah Swt. dengan sesuatu apapun. D. larangan kepada manusia yang terlalu mementingkan urusan dunia Jawaban: A 8. Salah satu pesan pokok yang terkandung dalam Q.S. al A'la adalah tentang peritah untuk berdakwah atau memberikan peringatan, perintah ini sering juga disebut dengan istilah ….

A. al żikr B. talabul ilmi C. tarbiyatul islamiyah D. amar makruf nahi mungkar Jawaban: D 9. Perhatikan beberapa pernyataan berikut!

1) Perintah untuk bertasbih dengan menyebut dan menyucikan nama Allah SWT. 2) Perintah untuk berdakwah dan memberikan peringatan kepada orang lain. 3) Berusaha belajar dengan sungguh sungguh, agar bisa menjadi juara kelas. 4) Berupaya menghafal Al Qur’an agar bisa ikut musabaqah hifzil qur'an 5) Rajin menabung untuk mempersiapkan kehidupan di hari tua. Pernyataan yang sesuai pesan pokok Q.S. al A'la terdapat pada nomor …. A. 1 dan 2 B. 2 dan 3 C. 3 dan 4 D. 4 dan 5

Jawaban: A 10. Berikut merupakan pesan pokok yang terkandung pada Q.S. al A'la, kecuali …. A. perintah untuk bertasbih dan berzikir kepada Allah SWT. B. perintah untuk berdakwah dan saling memberikan peringatan C. larangan untuk menyekutukan Allah SWT. dengan sesuatu apapun. D. larangan kepada manusia yang terlalu mementingkan urusan dunia

Jawaban: C 1. Jelaskan 2 bentuk karunia Allah SWT menurut Q.S. al A'la! 2. Jelaskan 2 contoh perbuatan amar makruf dalam kehidupan sehari hari!

3. Mengapa Q.S. al A'la sering dibaca oleh Rasulullah SAW? 4. Jelaskan pesan pokok yang terkandung di dalam Q.S. Al A'la! 5. Bagaimana sebaiknya kita menjalani kehidupan di dunia menurut Q.S. al A'la?

1. Dua bentuk karunia Allah SWT adalah alam semesta dan kitab suci Al Qur’an. 2. Dua contoh perbuatan amar makruf adalah bersikap jujur dan membantu sesama teman. 3. Karena di dalam Q.S. Al A'la banyak mengandung peringatan tentang kehidupan akhirat merupakan kehidupan yang lebih baik dari kehidupan dunia.

4. Pesan pokok yang terkandung di dalam Q.S. Al A'la, antara lain. Perintah untuk bertasbih mensucikan Allah SWT. Perintah untuk bersyukur atas karunia Allah SWT.

Perintah untuk berdakwah dan memberikan peringatan Larangan terlalu memintingkan kehidupan dunia 5. Sebaiknya kita menjadikan dunia sebagai tempat unutk mempersiapkan kehidupan akhirat.

Artikel ini merupakan bagian dari KG Media. Ruang aktualisasi diri perempuan untuk mencapai mimpinya. 30. If I had …. you were coming, I would have prepared a delicious meal.

A. Know B. Known C. Knew D. Knowed Jawaban: B 31. Soal untuk nomer 31 sampai 35

Ki Hadjar Dewantoro, original name Raden Mas (Lord) Suwardi Surjaningrat (born May 2, 1889, Yogyakarta, Javadied April 26, 1959, Yogyakarta), founder of the Taman Siswa school system, an influential and widespread network of schools that encouraged modernization but also promoted indigenous Indonesian culture. Dewantoro was born into a noble family of Yogyakarta and attended a Dutch sponsored medical school but failed to complete the course. Active in the nationalist cause, he belonged to a faction favouring direct action and the use of Western methods to destroy the power of the Dutch. He was also a member of the Bandung chapter of Sarekat Islām (“Islamic Association”) and a founder of the Socialist Indische Partij (“Indies Party”). An article he wrote during this period, “If I Were a Netherlander,” published in the Indische Partij‟s De Express, led to his exile to the Netherlands between 1913 and 1918. A. To fight Dutch colonial rule B. To strengthen Indonesian C. To promote Indonesian culture D. To emphasize traditional skills

Jawaban: A 32. Why was Ki Hadjar Dewantoro exiled to the Netherlands? A. Because of his article in the Indische Partij‟s De Express B. Due to his activities in the socialist Indische Partij C. Because he was a member of Sarekat Islam D. Because he was born into a noble family

Jawaban: A 33. What IS NOT TRUE about Taman Siswa? A. Ki Hajar Dewantoro was founder of Taman Siswa B. The 1st Taman Siswa was established in 1922 C. In 1930 the Dutch colonial government subsidized Taman Siswa D. Western subject was prohibited for Taman Siswa

Jawaban: D 34. Dewantoro continued his leadership of Taman Siswa after the war and upon his death was acclaimed a national hero. The underlined word 'Acclaimed' has the closest meaning with … A. Praised B. Criticized C. Announced D. Declared

Jawaban: D 35. The correct sentence to express a suggestion is . . . . . A. If you want to be healthy, consume enough vitamin. B. If you want to be a better person, you have to have a positive attitude. C. If you want a better view, why don't you get to the rooftop. D. If I have a lot of money, I will move to Switzerland.

Jawaban: A 36. The sentence above is the form of . . . . . . A. If clause + suggestion B. If clause + general truth C. If clause + imperative D. If clause + reminder

37. Mr. Win : Hello, Miss Wilis. Would you like a cup of coffee? I'm just making some. Miss Wilis : Oh, yes please. That would be lovely. The underlined 'Oh, yes please. That would be lovely' expression expresses … A. Offering something B. Offering help C. Refusing an offer D. Accepting an offer

Jawaban: D 38. Choose the following sentences with expression of hope….. A. I need a nice house B. I would like to have a nice house C. Hopefully I have nice house D. I like a new house

Jawaban: C 39. Arrange the following sentences into a good paragraph of procedure text. 1. Add the coconut milk, stir, continue simmer to enhance flavor.

2. Fry the grinded spices with 2 spoons of vegetable oil. 3. Serve your white chicken curry while hot. 4. Boil chicken. Allow 2 cups of broth to remain in the pot.

5. Add the spices into the boiled chicken; turn to low heat until it is tender. Choose the correct answer: A. 4 – 2 – 5 – 1 – 3 B. 4 – 5 – 1 – 2 – 3 C. 2 – 4 – 5 – 1 – 3 D. 2 – 5 – 1 – 2 – 3

Jawaban: C Text for questions 40 44 The Lion and The Mouse Once when a lion was asleep, a little mouse began running up and down upon him; this soon awoke the lion, who placed his huge paw upon him, and open his big jaws to swallow him. “Pardon, o King,” cried the little mouse,” Forgive me this time, I shall never forget it; perhaps I may be able to do you a good turn some of these days.” The lion was so tickled at the idea of the mouse being able to help him. Then, he lifted his paw and let him go. Sometime after, the lion was caught in a trap. Some hunters, who wanted to carry him alive to the king, tied him to a tree while they went in search of a wagon to carry him in. Just then, the little mouse happened to pass by and see the sad plight in which the lion was. The little mouse went up to him and soon gnawed away the ropes that bounded the king of beasts. Soon after the little mouse had finished gnawing away the ropes, he asked the lion to run away.

40. What is the purpose of the text? A. To entertain the readers B. To persuade the readers that something should or should not be the case. C. To inform the readers about the events of the day which are considered newsworthy D. To explain something E. To present at least two points of view about an issue. Jawaban: A 41. What did the little mouse do to prove his words? A. He would never forget the lion B. He tried hard to help the lion free C. He run up and down upon the lion D. He asked for apology to the king of beast. E. He tied the lion to the tree so that the hunters could carry him

Jawaban: B 42. Paragraph three mainly tells us that…. A. The little mouse asked forgiveness. B. The hunters carried the lion a live to the king. C. The lion was tied to a tree by the hunters. D. The little mouse could prove that he could help the lion. E. From the first, the lion believed in what the little mouse said. Jawaban: D

43. What is the moral value of the text? A. Don’t look at someone because of his clothes B. It is best for prepare for the days of necessity. C. Common people may prove great ones. D. United we stand, divided we fall E. Honestly begins at home Jawaban: A 44. Precipitation and Its Variations Rain is one type of precipitation or natural phenomena where water falls from the clouds in various forms. Precipitation is a part of water cycle that begins from droplets of water. It occurs when the droplets of water which have the size bigger that 0.5 mm fall from the clouds. Precipitation happens when the water falls from the clouds in the form of water or droplets like rain, and it can also be in other forms such as hail and snow. Precipitation comes from vaporized water that is brought by the wind and formed clouds. When it hits mountainous area or when the density becomes very high, the vaporized water drops into a rainfall. When the size of the droplets is about 0.2mm 0.45mm, it is called drizzle. The differences of precipitation are caused by various factors such as temperature and climate.

The topic of the text is …. a. When the precipitation happens b. What is precipitation and its varied forms c. When the droplets of water vapor in the air d. When water droplets smaller than 0.5mm fall from the clouds e. When water droplets with the size around 0.2 0.45mm fall from the clouds Jawaban : B 45. Precipitation and Its Variations Rain is one type of precipitation or natural phenomena where water falls from the clouds in various forms. Precipitation is a part of water cycle that begins from droplets of water. It occurs when the droplets of water which have the size bigger that 0.5 mm fall from the clouds. Precipitation happens when the water falls from the clouds in the form of water or droplets like rain, and it can also be in other forms such as hail and snow. Precipitation comes from vaporized water that is brought by the wind and formed clouds. When it hits mountainous area or when the density becomes very high, the vaporized water drops into a rainfall. When the size of the droplets is about 0.2mm 0.45mm, it is called drizzle. The differences of precipitation are caused by various factors such as temperature and climate. The explanation of the topic begins from the … sentence. a. When the precipitation happens b. What is precipitation and its varied form c. When the droplets of water vapor in the air d. When water droplets smaller than 0.5mm fall from the clouds e. When water droplets with the size around 0.2 0.45mm fall from the clouds Jawaban : B

46. Sunset Sunset is everyday’s moment when the sun disappears below the western horizon. Sunset happens because of Earth’s rotation. Sunset is also known as sundown. However, sunset is different with dusk. Dusk is the time when sky becomes dark. Twilight is the period between sundown and dusk. Sunset usually creates intense orange and red colors around the sky. Sunset time varies along the year. For example, in winter and spring, sunsets come later every day and the days become longer. It depends on the position of Earth. The opposite word of word later in the text is …. a. already b. Sooner c. during d. future e. after Jawaban : B 47. Nisa : Have you found a job? Anis : Not yet. Finding a job is hard at present time. Nisa : I don’t think so. You should check some job vacancy. Let me help you. Anis : You don’t need to. I have already looked for a long time. Nisa : Hey, look at this job vacancy. Medika Chemist needs two pharmacists. They are very welcome to any applicants who do not have experience for learning while working. I think it is suit on you. Anis : Really? Nisa : Yes. The company is also not far from your house. Anis : When is the deadline? Nisa : Tomorrow. Anis : I’m doubt. I guess they have already received a lot of applicants. Nisa : Don’t too much think about it. Just send your application letter. Wish you luck. They are talking about …. a. Job vacancy b. Newspaper c. Applicants d. Website e. School Jawaban : A

Text for questions 48 51. Last holiday I went to Paris. I visited museums and sat in public gardens. A friendly waiter taught me a few words of French. Then, he lent me a book. I read a few lines, but I did not understand a word. Every day, I thought about postcards. My holidays passed quickly, but I did not send any cards to my friends. On the last day I made a big decision, I got up early and bought thirty seven cards. I spent the whole day in my room, but I did not write a single card! 48. "Then, he lent me a book." Whom does “he” refer to? A. French tourist B. Annoying waiter C. A friendly tourist D. A nice waiter E. An old man

Jawaban: D 49. Whom did the writer meet in Paris? A. A man that take him to French. B. A man that gave him thirty seven cards C. A man that lent him a book. D. A man that worked in museum E. A man that give him a job. Jawaban: C

50. I read a few lines…” what does the underlined phrase mean? A. Words in a postcard B. Texts on the book. C. Museum guiding D. Garden’s rules. E. Menu. Jawaban: B Artikel ini merupakan bagian dari

KG Media. Ruang aktualisasi diri perempuan untuk mencapai mimpinya.

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Tinggalkan Balasan

Alamat email Anda tidak akan dipublikasikan. Ruas yang wajib ditandai *